Paneer Tikka Celebrity Chef Vada Pav Happy Hour Truffle Naan Chicken 65 Kulcha Bagara Baingan

27 Degrees West

4.5
$$$
Indian
4.5 (1046 reviews) $$$ • upscale Indian Orchard

About 27 Degrees West

27 Degrees West is a Indian restaurant in Orchard. Pricing is $$$ and diners rate it 4.5/5.

Imagine an exhilarating journey through the rich tapestry of India's culinary wonders, where every flavor tells a story, and every bite ignites a spark of connection. Our 'vibe dining' concept orchestrates a symphony of the senses, crafting unforgettable moments that resonate long after the last morsel is savored. Adjacent to the restaurant, discover our captivating cocktail bar, a realm where liquid alchemy meets an electrifying ambiance. Inspired by the ebb and flow of creativity, our mixologists weave magic into every sip, elevating your spirits as you lose yourself in the pulsating rhythm of the night. At 27 Degree West, we invite you to embark on a sensory adventure like no other. Join us as we redefine the art of dining and drinking, where 'vibe dining' and exceptional cocktails intertwine to create a mesmerizing experience that will leave you craving for more.

Have questions? See common questions.

What this place offers

Dining

Brunch
Delivery
Dessert
Dine in
Dinner
Lunch
Takeout

Drinks

Beer
Show all 28 amenities

Drinks

Cocktails
Coffee
Wine

Payments

Contactless / NFC payments
Credit cards accepted
Debit cards accepted

Parking

Paid garage parking
Paid parking lot
Wheelchair accessible parking

Family & Groups

Good for children
Good for groups

Extras

Dogs allowed
Outdoor seating
Reservations
Restroom
Sports viewing
Vegetarian options
Wheelchair accessible entrance
Wheelchair accessible restroom
Wheelchair accessible seating

Location & opening hours

27 Degrees West is located at 362 Orchard Rd, Orchard. Open Tuesday to Sunday; daily hours are listed below.

Address

362 Orchard Rd

Singapore

Orchard , Singapore

+6591000949

Get Directions

Opening Hours

Monday
Closed
Tue–Sun

What diners say

Diners rate 27 Degrees West 4.5 out of 5 based on 1046 reviews.

You Might Also Like

Frequently asked questions about 27 Degrees West

What is 27 Degrees West?
27 Degrees West is a Indian restaurant in Orchard. Pricing is upscale, and diners rate it 4.5/5.
Where is 27 Degrees West located?
27 Degrees West is at 362 Orchard Rd,, Singapore, Orchard.
When is 27 Degrees West open?
27 Degrees West is open sunday to saturday; daily hours are listed below.
What cuisine does 27 Degrees West serve?
27 Degrees West serves Indian cuisine.
How do I book a table at 27 Degrees West?
To book a table at 27 Degrees West, call +6591000949. Online reservations are not available on Klyptos yet — you can check the opening hours and address on this page.
What can I do on this page for 27 Degrees West?
On this Klyptos listing you can view 27 Degrees West's opening hours, address, and contact details. Call +6591000949 to reserve a table.
What do diners say about 27 Degrees West?
Diners rate 27 Degrees West 4.5 out of 5 based on 1046 reviews.
What is the typical price level at 27 Degrees West?
27 Degrees West is indicated on this listing as upscale relative to other restaurants on Klyptos.