Live Music Venue Event Venue

VIVA LOCA INTERNATIONAL @ NSRCC

4
$$
Bar
4 (67 reviews) $$ • mid-range Bar Tampines

About VIVA LOCA INTERNATIONAL @ NSRCC

VIVA LOCA INTERNATIONAL @ NSRCC is a Bar restaurant in Tampines. Pricing is $$ and diners rate it 4/5.

Restaurant & Bar

Have questions? See common questions.

What this place offers

Dining

Curbside pickup
Delivery
Dine in
Takeout

Drinks

Beer
Cocktails
Wine

Payments

Contactless / NFC payments
Show all 20 amenities

Payments

Credit cards accepted
Debit cards accepted

Parking

Wheelchair accessible parking

Family & Groups

Good for groups

Extras

Live music
Outdoor seating
Reservations
Restroom
Sports viewing
Wheelchair accessible entrance
Wheelchair accessible restroom
Wheelchair accessible seating

Location & opening hours

VIVA LOCA INTERNATIONAL @ NSRCC is located at 10 Changi Coast Walk, Tampines. Open Monday to Sunday; daily hours are listed below.

Address

10 Changi Coast Walk

5th Floor, of Sky Range, Singapore

Tampines , Singapore

Get Directions

Opening Hours

Monday
Tue–Sun
  • (next day)

What diners say

Diners rate VIVA LOCA INTERNATIONAL @ NSRCC 4 out of 5 based on 67 reviews.

You Might Also Like

Malts - Whiskey Bar — Bar restaurant in Downtown Core
Bar$$$Downtown Core
4.6(166)

Malts - Whiskey Bar

malts is a whisky bar located in the heart of Singapore's central business district. Enjoy a curated collection of more than 120 finely selected whisky labels.

Whiskey SelectionLive Band
The Blackbird — Bar restaurant in Bukit Merah
Reserve Online
Bar$$Bukit Merah
4.6(457)

The Blackbird

The Blackbird is a live music bar & restaurant where the transformative power of music comes to life—nestled in the heart of Gillman Barracks.

Chicken WingsCarbonara
The Other Room — Bar restaurant in Orchard
Bar$$Orchard
4.6(447)

The Other Room

It all began then, when the decision was made to revolutionise the Cocktail world and Spirit world by merging them together. The Other Room presents a worldwide new concept of Cask-finished spirits & cocktails, all deriving from hand picked barrels that have been treated and brought over to Singapore. With over 100 different spirits all finished in house, The Other Room is currently the first and only place in the world, where all the different spirits are created in-house, by the trained hands of the team. ​ You have always been thinking there were only three ways to enjoy your spirits: Neat, on the rocks or mixed... Well, now things have changed... We have given you a brand new way.

CocktailGin
Bistro At The Park — Bar restaurant in Pasir Ris
Bar$Pasir Ris
4.3(175)

Bistro At The Park

Experience a delightful journey with us at Bistro At The Park, where we proudly offer a variety of beverages, including beers, wines, and whiskey. Complement your drink with our comforting Western menu. Whether you seek a casual hangout or a late-night rendezvous, our diverse menu and cozy ambiance make us the perfect destination. Here's to good times, good food, and good company! Join us from 3:30 pm until midnight and let the adventure begin!

Chicken WingsSatay

Frequently asked questions about VIVA LOCA INTERNATIONAL @ NSRCC

What is VIVA LOCA INTERNATIONAL @ NSRCC?
VIVA LOCA INTERNATIONAL @ NSRCC is a Bar restaurant in Tampines. Pricing is mid-range, and diners rate it 4/5.
Where is VIVA LOCA INTERNATIONAL @ NSRCC located?
VIVA LOCA INTERNATIONAL @ NSRCC is at 10 Changi Coast Walk, 5th Floor, of Sky Range, Singapore, Tampines.
When is VIVA LOCA INTERNATIONAL @ NSRCC open?
VIVA LOCA INTERNATIONAL @ NSRCC is open sunday to saturday; daily hours are listed below.
What cuisine does VIVA LOCA INTERNATIONAL @ NSRCC serve?
VIVA LOCA INTERNATIONAL @ NSRCC serves Bar cuisine.
How do I book a table at VIVA LOCA INTERNATIONAL @ NSRCC?
To book a table at VIVA LOCA INTERNATIONAL @ NSRCC, contact the restaurant directly. Online reservations are not available on Klyptos yet — you can check the opening hours and address on this page.
What can I do on this page for VIVA LOCA INTERNATIONAL @ NSRCC?
On this Klyptos listing you can view VIVA LOCA INTERNATIONAL @ NSRCC's opening hours, address, and contact details.
What do diners say about VIVA LOCA INTERNATIONAL @ NSRCC?
Diners rate VIVA LOCA INTERNATIONAL @ NSRCC 4 out of 5 based on 67 reviews.
What is the typical price level at VIVA LOCA INTERNATIONAL @ NSRCC?
VIVA LOCA INTERNATIONAL @ NSRCC is indicated on this listing as mid-range relative to other restaurants on Klyptos.