Live Band Paneer Pizza Bollywood Music Chicken Tikka Indian Music Dal Tadka Desi Music Samosa Open Mic Loud Music

Rocking Rickshaw

3.6
$$
Bar
3.6 (403 reviews) $$ • mid-range Bar Kallang

About Rocking Rickshaw

Rocking Rickshaw is a Bar restaurant in Kallang. Pricing is $$ and diners rate it 3.6/5.

Experience vibrant Bollywood beats, live music, and bold Indian fusion flavors at Rocking Rickshaw, Singapore’s eclectic neon-lit bar and restaurant.

Have questions? See common questions.

What this place offers

Dining

Delivery
Dessert
Dine in
Dinner
Lunch
Takeout

Drinks

Beer
Cocktails
Show all 22 amenities

Drinks

Coffee
Wine

Payments

Contactless / NFC payments
Credit cards accepted
Debit cards accepted

Parking

Paid parking lot
Wheelchair accessible parking

Family & Groups

Good for groups

Extras

Live music
Outdoor seating
Reservations
Restroom
Wheelchair accessible entrance
Wheelchair accessible restroom

Location & opening hours

Rocking Rickshaw is located at 1 Stadium Place, Kallang. Open Monday to Sunday; daily hours are listed below.

Address

1 Stadium Place

Singapore

Kallang , Singapore

+6562825174

Get Directions

Opening Hours

Monday
Tuesday
Closed
Wednesday
Thu–Fri
Sat–Sun

What diners say

Diners rate Rocking Rickshaw 3.6 out of 5 based on 403 reviews.

You Might Also Like

Rooftop 88 — Bar restaurant in Marine Parade
Bar$$Marine Parade
4.0(21)

Rooftop 88

Rooftop of Hotel Indigo Singapore Katong, Rooftop 88 offers spectacular views of the Katong neighbourhood, together with a stunning infinity pool. Unwind at our outdoor poolside dining area and tuck into an exquisite array of modern Asian cuisine and cocktails inspired by the neighbourhood in the east. Expect an inviting ambiance that is both cosy and intimate, with a soft vibe with our friendly Team! Perfect for social gatherings and events in the East.

ViewRooftop Dining
APT • Coffee • Cocktail • Dessert — Bar restaurant in Outram
Bar$$Outram
4.8(241)

APT • Coffee • Cocktail • Dessert

"Welcome to APT - a unique destination seamlessly blending the warmth of a cafe with the vibrant energy of a bar. Join us throughout the day for expertly crafted coffee and a delectable selection of desserts that promise to satisfy your sweet cravings. As evening approaches, our space transforms, inviting you to indulge in our innovative cocktails. Whether it's a dessert after meal, a casual coffee break or an elegant evening out, APT offers the perfect setting for any occasion. Discover a place where great flavours and good company meet."

Dessert RestaurantMatcha Cocktail
SG BBQ Bar ( 三国烤吧 ) — Bar restaurant in Clarke Quay
Bar$$Clarke Quay
4.8(90)

SG BBQ Bar ( 三国烤吧 )

George Town Tze Char & Craft Beer at 81 Boat Quay - Experience riverside dining with the flavors of Malaysia, Chinese, and BBQ delights...

Bbq SkewersChilli Crab
ABODE Rooftop Bar — Bar restaurant in Clarke Quay
Bar$$Clarke Quay
4.5(47)

ABODE Rooftop Bar

ABODE BAR is the nighttime transformation of POUT Café, turning the same rooftop into a cosy, intimate bar with stunning city views. As the sun sets, the space shifts into warm lighting, curated music, and an easygoing vibe perfect for after-work drinks, dates, or relaxed gatherings. Enjoy thoughtful cocktails, wines, beers, and comforting bites designed for sharing. Sophisticated yet unpretentious, ABODE BAR offers a welcoming escape above the city — a place to unwind, connect, and enjoy the sk…

PavlovaRooftop City View

Frequently asked questions about Rocking Rickshaw

What is Rocking Rickshaw?
Rocking Rickshaw is a Bar restaurant in Kallang. Pricing is mid-range, and diners rate it 3.6/5.
Where is Rocking Rickshaw located?
Rocking Rickshaw is at 1 Stadium Place, Singapore, Kallang.
When is Rocking Rickshaw open?
Rocking Rickshaw is open sunday to saturday; daily hours are listed below.
What cuisine does Rocking Rickshaw serve?
Rocking Rickshaw serves Bar cuisine.
How do I book a table at Rocking Rickshaw?
To book a table at Rocking Rickshaw, call +6562825174. Online reservations are not available on Klyptos yet — you can check the opening hours and address on this page.
What can I do on this page for Rocking Rickshaw?
On this Klyptos listing you can view Rocking Rickshaw's opening hours, address, and contact details. Call +6562825174 to reserve a table.
What do diners say about Rocking Rickshaw?
Diners rate Rocking Rickshaw 3.6 out of 5 based on 403 reviews.
What is the typical price level at Rocking Rickshaw?
Rocking Rickshaw is indicated on this listing as mid-range relative to other restaurants on Klyptos.