Breakfast Restaurant Matcha Latte Sandwiches Magic Mushroom Sandwich Sammies Croque Monsieur Avocado Toast Tater Tots Hot Chick Sandwich Brioche Bread Hojicha Latte

BreakfastGrill - East Coast

4.5
$$
Cafe
4.5 (843 reviews) $$ • mid-range Cafe Katong

About BreakfastGrill - East Coast

BreakfastGrill - East Coast is a Cafe restaurant in Katong. Pricing is $$ and diners rate it 4.5/5.

We love to have you over for breakfast, brunch or dinner. Our menu, though modest, is crafted with lots of care and passion. We also have outdoor seating if you're planning on bringing your furry children. We'd love to see them too!

Have questions? See common questions.

What this place offers

Dining

Breakfast
Brunch
Delivery
Dessert
Dine in
Dinner
Lunch
Takeout
Show all 24 amenities

Drinks

Beer
Coffee
Wine

Payments

Credit cards accepted
Debit cards accepted

Parking

Free street parking
Paid parking lot
Paid street parking

Family & Groups

Good for children
Good for groups

Extras

Dogs allowed
Outdoor seating
Restroom
Vegetarian options
Wheelchair accessible entrance
Wheelchair accessible seating

Location & opening hours

BreakfastGrill - East Coast is located at 380 East Coast Road, Katong. Open Monday to Sunday, 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM.

Address

380 East Coast Road

Singapore

Katong , Singapore

Get Directions

Opening Hours

Mon–Sun

What diners say

Diners rate BreakfastGrill - East Coast 4.5 out of 5 based on 843 reviews.

You Might Also Like

Thus Coffee — Cafe restaurant in Ang Mo Kio
Cafe$$Ang Mo Kio
4.5(1k)

Thus Coffee

Nestled in Sembawang Hills estate, Thus Coffee is a budding coffee company specialising in roasting and serving specialty coffee in Singapore. Established in 2017, our brand aims to recreate cafe dining experience by offering hearty meals and good coffee to our local community. Our mission is to design a cosy environment that inspires and where relationships are fostered through coffee. A little fun fact on how this Chinese idiom – 脚踏实地 came about to become an art-piece in our space. Metaphorically, 脚踏实地 means to stay grounded and down-to-earth; but literally we want people to slow down and watch the steps ahead. This is our take on a creative approach to ensure the safety of our customers by warning them the steps ahead. The significance of this artwork becomes increasingly important as it always generate interests followed by a conversation with customers. We love how this coincides with our brand beliefs and is in line with who we stand for.

Pulled Pork And Scramble CroissantChocolate Lava Cake
Rise & Grind Coffee Co. — Cafe restaurant in Punggol
Cafe$$Punggol
4.4(1k)

Rise & Grind Coffee Co.

15 Foods that Boost Your Immune System Having a strong immune system can protect you from a wide variety of diseases, especially during the current coronavirus outbreak. While washing your hands regularly and wearing a mask when you are sick are important during this sensitive period, stregthening your immune system with the right food…

Western RestaurantBrunch Restaurant
Fika Swedish Cafe and Bistro — Cafe restaurant in Kampong Glam
Cafe$$Kampong Glam
4.1(1k)

Fika Swedish Cafe and Bistro

Easygoing option offering homestyle Swedish fare & pastries, plus coffee, tea & ice-blended drinks.

Breakfast RestaurantSwedish Food
Small Batch @ Botanic Gardens — Cafe restaurant in Tanglin
Cafe$$Tanglin
4.3(711)

Small Batch @ Botanic Gardens

Small Batch by The Black Hole Group • Halal Botanic Gardens Cafe

Halal RestaurantBrunch Restaurant

Frequently asked questions about BreakfastGrill - East Coast

What is BreakfastGrill - East Coast?
BreakfastGrill - East Coast is a Cafe restaurant in Katong. Pricing is mid-range, and diners rate it 4.5/5.
Where is BreakfastGrill - East Coast located?
BreakfastGrill - East Coast is at 380 East Coast Road, Singapore, Katong.
When is BreakfastGrill - East Coast open?
BreakfastGrill - East Coast is open sunday to saturday, 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM.
What cuisine does BreakfastGrill - East Coast serve?
BreakfastGrill - East Coast serves Cafe cuisine.
How do I book a table at BreakfastGrill - East Coast?
To book a table at BreakfastGrill - East Coast, contact the restaurant directly. Online reservations are not available on Klyptos yet — you can check the opening hours and address on this page.
What can I do on this page for BreakfastGrill - East Coast?
On this Klyptos listing you can view BreakfastGrill - East Coast's opening hours, address, and contact details.
What do diners say about BreakfastGrill - East Coast?
Diners rate BreakfastGrill - East Coast 4.5 out of 5 based on 843 reviews.
What is the typical price level at BreakfastGrill - East Coast?
BreakfastGrill - East Coast is indicated on this listing as mid-range relative to other restaurants on Klyptos.